Hotel Ark Tower Koenji

3 stars out of 5
tooltip

Gold star ratings are provided by the property to reflect the comfort, facilities, and amenities you can expect.

2-4-3, Koenji-kita Suginami-ku, Suginami, Tokyo, Japan, 166-0002

Highlights

130 meters to public transportation

130 meters to public transportation - Koenji Train Station is within 130 meters

About us

Conveniently situated in the Suginami part of Tokyo, this property puts you close to attractions and interesting dining options. This 3.0-star property is packed with in-house facilities to improve the quality and joy of your stay.
Your dates are popular among travelersPopular destination! Properties in Tokyo are being booked every minute!
  • Just enough space for a short stay of 2 people.
    Nikola
    Japan
  • Reasonable price and good location.
    Nikola
    Japan
  • Very good location
    Nikola
    Japan
tooltip

Nearest transportation options

•

Koenji Train Station is within 0.1 km

•

Shin-koenji Subway Station is within 0.9 km

See map

8.5Excellent

Location rating score

Excellent location
  • Tokyo Metropolitan Government Building observation room
    4.1 km
  • Meiji Jingu
    5.5 km
  • Shinjuku Gyoen National Garden
    5.8 km
  • Shibuya Crossing
    6.8 km
  • Tokyo Tower
    10.0 km

Closest landmarks

  • SUPER OLD
    90 m
  • Koenji Train Station
    100 m
  • Koenji Junjo Shotengai
    110 m
  • Kisyou Shrine
    110 m
  • Hikawa Shrine
    110 m

Good to know

Value for money8.0
Location rating8.5
Nearest airportHaneda Airport (HND)
Distance to airport20.9 km

Select your room

1/7

Standard Single Room, Smoking (Semi-Double Bed)

13 m²/140 ft²
Max 6 adults
Smoking allowed
1/7

Single room, Smoking (Semi-double bed)

13 m²/140 ft²
Max 6 adults
Smoking allowed
1/7

Standard Single Room, Non-Smoking (Semi-Double Bed)

13 m²/140 ft²
Max 6 adults
Non-smoking
1/7

Single room, Non-smoking (Semi-double bed)

13 m²/140 ft²
Max 6 adults
Non-smoking
1/5

Twin room, Smoking

26 m²/280 ft²
Max 4 adults
Smoking allowed
1/5

Standard Twin Room, Smoking

26 m²/280 ft²
Max 4 adults
Smoking allowed
1/4

Room

26 m²/280 ft²
Max 2 adults
2 semi double beds

9.2

Exceptional

Room comfort
Bathtub
Hair dryer
Shower
Towels
TV
Air conditioning
Heating
Slippers
Refrigerator
Trouser press
Smoking allowed
1/4

Room

13 m²/140 ft²
Max 2 adults

8.8

Excellent

Room comfort
Bathtub
Hair dryer
Shower
Towels
TV
Air conditioning
Heating
Slippers
Refrigerator
Smoking allowed
1/1

Single room, Smoking (Semi-double bed)

13 m²/140 ft²
Max 3 adults
1 semi double bed
Hair dryer
Toiletries
Internet access – wireless
TV
Air conditioning
Heating
Slippers
Refrigerator
Smoking allowed
1/2

Room

13 m²/140 ft²
Max 1 adult
Bathtub
Hair dryer
Shower
Towels
TV
Air conditioning
Heating
Slippers
Refrigerator
Smoking allowed
Up to 30% off with Agoda Insider Deals!

Prices drop the moment you sign in!

Sign in now
More about Hotel Ark Tower Koenji

More about Hotel Ark Tower Koenji

The Hotel Ark Tower ko-Enji provides a great place for travelers to relax after a busy day. The Hotel Ark Tower ko-Enji is an ideal choice for travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo.

The hotel is conveniently located just 200m from JR Koenji Station and 27km from Haneda Airport. The closest major public transportation, Shin-Koenji Metro Station, is only 1km away. This hotel is located near many of Tokyo's attractions including Nakano Central Park, Koenji Central Park and Theatre BONBON.

This hotel makes a great place to kick back and relax after a long day of sightseeing.

Show less

Amenities and facilities

Very good7.5

Facilities

Internet access
  • Free Wi-Fi in all rooms! unavailable
Services and conveniences
  • Elevator unavailable
  • Smoking area unavailable
Access
  • Pets allowed unavailable
Available in all rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Bathtub
  • Free bottled water unavailable
  • Hair dryer
  • Heating
  • Refrigerator
  • Shower
  • Slippers
  • Towels
  • TV

Location

2-4-3, Koenji-kita Suginami-ku, Suginami, Tokyo, Japan, 166-0002

Excellent8.5

Location

Airports
  • Haneda Airport (HND)
    20.9 km
  • Narita International Airport (NRT)
    67.4 km
Public transportation
  • Koenji Train Station
    100 m
  • Shin-koenji Subway Station
    900 m
Hospital or clinic
  • Kawakita General Hospital
    1.1 km
Shopping
  • Roppongi Hills, Shop & Restaurant
    8.7 km
Convenience store
  • Lawson Store 100
    840 m
Cash withdrawal
  • ATM
    170 m

What's nearby

Popular landmarks
  • Tokyo Metropolitan Government Building observation room
    4.1 km
  • Meiji Jingu
    5.5 km
  • Shinjuku Gyoen National Garden
    5.8 km
  • Shibuya Crossing
    6.8 km
  • Tokyo Tower
    10.0 km
  • Ueno Park
    11.2 km
  • Ginza
    11.2 km
  • Asakusa
    13.2 km
  • Sensoji Temple
    13.2 km
  • Tokyo Skytree
    14.5 km
Nearby landmarks
  • SUPER OLD
    90 m
  • Koenji Train Station
    100 m
  • Koenji Junjo Shotengai
    110 m
  • Kisyou Shrine
    110 m
  • Hikawa Shrine
    110 m
  • Tokyo Koenji Awa Odori
    150 m
  • Dachibin
    270 m
  • Za-Koenji Public Theatre
    290 m
  • Frescade
    310 m
  • Knock
    410 m
Distances shown are straight-line distances on the map. Actual travel distances may vary.

Property policies

Others
  • When booking more than 5 rooms, different policies and additional supplements may apply.

Some helpful facts

Check-in/Check-out
  • Check-in from: 15:00
  • Check-out until: 11:00

Property announcements

CHECK-IN / CHECK-OUT POLICY Front Desk: -1

Reviews of Hotel Ark Tower Koenji from real guests

tooltip

All ratings and comments on Agoda are from verified guests who must complete a stay before submitting a review.

Provided by verified guests of

Agoda logo
8.0

Excellent

Recent ratings trend

10 most recent verified ratings received by the property

  • 8.4
  • 9.2
  • 8.4
  • 10
  • 6.4
  • 8.8
  • 8.8
  • 9.2
  • 8.0
  • 8.8

Most recent

From 184 reviews

  • Cleanliness score 8.1 out of 10
  • Facilities score 7.5 out of 10
  • Location score 8.5 out of 10 and is a high score in Tokyo
  • Service score 8.5 out of 10 and is a high score in Tokyo
  • Value for money score 8 out of 10
Guest Type
Language
Changed to review page 1
  1. 8.4Excellent

    Nikola from Japan
    Couple
    Room
    Stayed 2 nights in January 2026

    “Very good location”

    Just enough space for a short stay of 2 people. Reasonable price and good location.

    Reviewed January 19, 2026
  2. 9.2Exceptional

    seri from Japan
    Solo traveler
    Room
    Stayed 1 night in September 2026

    “駅近”

    ロケーションが良いです

    Reviewed September 07, 2026
  3. 8.8Excellent

    Munch from Japan
    Couple
    Room
    Stayed 1 night in August 2026

    “高円寺阿波おどり”

    高円寺阿波おどり参加のため利用しました。会場に近いためホテルで着付けそのまま参加する事が出来る上、終了後の高円寺駅の混み具合を考えると、高円寺駅周辺のホテル以外考えられません。立地条件で最高のホテルです。大変お世話になりました。ありがとうございました。

    Reviewed August 31, 2026
  4. 8.4Excellent

    Atumi from Japan
    Solo traveler
    Room
    Stayed 1 night in August 2026

    “清潔感”

    部屋の中はどこも清潔でベッドも寝心地が良かったです。

    Reviewed August 16, 2026
  5. 9.2Exceptional

    kenj from Japan
    Family with teens
    Standard Single Room, Smoking (Semi-Double Bed)
    Stayed 1 night in August 2026

    “昔から利用してます”

    東京に立ち寄る度に利用させていただいてます、私は喫煙者なので、喫煙可の部屋を利用してますが、中々貴重だと思いますよ、スタッフの方々も、対応の良い方ばかりで、リピートしやすいホテルです

    Reviewed August 16, 2026
Changed to review page 1

This is a popular property. Don't miss out!